November 2022 / All time

Tuesday 1st

Sorry
The White Hotel, Manchester, UK
Cat Power
The Academy, Dublin, Ireland
Hayden Thorpe
Melkweg, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wet Leg
Debaser Strand, Stockholm, Sweden
Protomartyr
Growlers, Memphis, US
Franz Ferdinand
Alcatraz, Milan, Italy
Superorganism
Terminal West, Atlanta, US

Wednesday 2nd

Hayden Thorpe
Le Pop-Up du Label, Paris, France
Wet Leg
VEGA, Copenhagen, Denmark
Animal Collective
Dolans Warehouse, Limerick, Ireland
Protomartyr
Off Broadway, St Louis, US
Franz Ferdinand
Tonhalle - Kultfabrik, Munich, Germany
Superorganism
The Basement East, Nashville, US

Thursday 3rd

Flasher
Pussy Riot, Penelope Isles, Pip Blom, Do Nothing, and 3 more… at Unknown venue (November 3, 2022), Brighton, UK
Cat Power
Albert Hall, Manchester, UK
SASAMI
Luck Ranch, Texas, Spicewood, US
John Cale
Birmingham Town Hall, Birmingham, UK
Animal Collective
National Concert Hall, Dublin, Ireland
Protomartyr
The Bishop, Indianapolis, US
Alexis Taylor
Clapham Grand, London, UK
Superorganism
Motorco Music Hall, Durham, US

Friday 4th

Cat Power
De La Warr Pavilion, Brighton, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Charlatan, Ghent, Belgium
Wet Leg
Trix, Antwerp, Belgium
Villagers
St. Canice's Cathedral, Kilkenny, Ireland
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Channing-Murray Foundation, Champaign, US
Buzzcocks
The Great Hall, Maidstone, UK
Bob Moses
Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
Arkéa Arena, Gironde, France
Arctic Monkeys
Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Superorganism
9:30 Club, Washington, US

Saturday 5th

Cat Power
Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Wet Leg
VERA, Groningen, Netherlands
Villagers
Lime Tree Theatre, Limerick, Ireland
Hot Chip
Teatro Caupolicán, Santiago, Chile
Animal Collective
Animal Collective, Black Country, New Road, Bad Breeding, Bleach Lab, and 4 more… at Unknown venue (November 5, 2022), Brighton, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
FITZGERALDS NIGHTCLUB, Chicago, US
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
FITZGERALDS NIGHTCLUB, Chicago, US
George FitzGerald
El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles (LA), US
Bob Moses
Mojo Club, Hamburg, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
Le Liberté, Rennes, France
Superorganism
Union Transfer, Philadelphia, US

Sunday 6th

Hayden Thorpe
Turmzimmer, Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany
Wet Leg
Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany
Villagers
Royal Theatre Castlebar, Castlebar, Ireland
Animal Collective
SWX, Bristol, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Shelton Auditorium at Butler Arts Center, Indianapolis, US
Shirley Collins
De La Warr Pavilion, Brighton, UK

Monday 7th

Hayden Thorpe
Privatclub, Berlin, Germany
John Cale
De La Warr Pavilion, Brighton, UK
Wet Leg
Yard Club / Die Kantine, Cologne, Germany
Animal Collective
Albert Hall, Manchester, UK
Franz Ferdinand
Verti Music Hall, Berlin, Germany

Monday 7th - Sunday 13th

Arctic Monkeys
Parque Bicentenario de Cerrillos, Santiago, Chile
Arctic Monkeys
Costanera Sur, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Tuesday 8th

Sorry
Johnny Brenda's, Philadelphia, US
Hot Chip
Coliseo Live, Bogota, Colombia
Bob Moses
Melkweg OZ, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Franz Ferdinand
E-Werk, Cologne, Germany
Arctic Monkeys
Pedreira Paulo Leminski, Curitiba, Brazil

Wednesday 9th

Sorry
Zone One, Elsewhere, New York (NYC), US
John Cale
The London Palladium, London, UK
Wet Leg
Élysée Montmartre, Paris, France
Animal Collective
Saint Luke's, Glasgow, UK
Bob Moses
TRIX, Antwerp, Belgium

Wednesday 9th - Sunday 13th

Animal Collective
Pitchfork Music Festival London 2022, London, UK

Thursday 10th

John Cale
Cambridge Corn Exchange, Cambridge, UK
Wet Leg
Rockhal, Esch Sur Alzette, Luxembourg
Hot Chip
C Complejo Art Media, Buenos Aires, Argentina
DC Gore
Just Dropped In (FarGo Village), Coventry, UK
George FitzGerald
Holocene, Portland, US
Bob Moses
La Machine du Moulin Rouge, Paris, France
Franz Ferdinand
OVO Hydro, Glasgow, UK

Thursday 10th - Sunday 13th

Animal Collective
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht, Netherlands

Thursday 10th - Saturday 12th

Arctic Monkeys
KILK FEST 2022, Asunción, Paraguay

Friday 11th

Sorry
DC9 Nightclub, Washington, US
John Cale
Liverpool Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool, UK
Wet Leg
Paradiso, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Animal Collective
Hackney Church, London, UK
George FitzGerald
Neumos, Seattle, US

Saturday 12th

Villagers
The Mac, Belfast, UK
Hot Chip
Allianz Parque, São Paulo, Brazil
DC Gore
Headrow House, Leeds, UK
George FitzGerald
Fortune Sound Club, Vancouver, Canada
Buzzcocks
Leeds Beckett University Students Union, Leeds, UK
Jon Hopkins
KOKO, London, UK

Sunday 13th

Wet Leg
Nick Rayns LCR, UEA, Norwich, UK
Villagers
Connolly's of Leap, Leap, Ireland
DC Gore
The Lanes, Bristol, UK
Bob Moses
Zoom, Frankfurt, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
VEGA, Copenhagen, Denmark

Monday 14th

Sorry
Aisle 5, Atlanta, US
Wet Leg
O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol, UK
Bob Moses
Kulturkirche, Cologne, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
Berns Salonger, Stockholm, Sweden

Tuesday 15th

Richard Dawson
CHAPELTOWN PICTURE HOUSE, Manchester, UK
Wet Leg
O2 Academy Liverpool, Liverpool, UK
DC Gore
The Waiting Room, London, UK
Animal Collective
Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
Sentrum Scene, Oslo, Norway
Arctic Monkeys
Arena 1 Costa Verde, Lima, Peru

Wednesday 16th

Hot Chip
The Princess Theatre, Brisbane, Australia
DC Gore
The Folklore Rooms, Brighton, UK
Animal Collective
Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin, Germany
Bob Moses
KOKO, London, UK
Protomartyr
Thalia Hall, Chicago, US

Thursday 17th

Wet Leg
SWG3, Glasgow, UK
Arctic Monkeys
Coliseo Live, Bogota, Colombia

Friday 18th

Sorry
Mahall's 20 Lanes, Cleveland, US
Richard Dawson
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA), Glasgow, UK
Ela Minus
fabric, London, UK
Wet Leg
Student Union, Leeds Beckett University, Headingley Campus, Leeds, UK
Hot Chip
The Roundhouse UNSW, Sydney, Australia
Protomartyr
Magic Stick, Detroit, US

Friday 18th - Sunday 20th

Bob Moses
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City, Mexico
Arctic Monkeys
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City, Mexico

Saturday 19th

Wet Leg
O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester, UK
Animal Collective
Arena Wien - Grosse Halle, Vienna, Austria
Buzzcocks
Solus, Cardiff University Students' Union, Cardiff, UK

Sunday 20th

Animal Collective
Freiheitshalle, Munich, Germany

Monday 21st

Wet Leg
O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
Animal Collective
Fri-Son, Fribourg, Switzerland

Tuesday 22nd

Sorry
The Empty Bottle, Chicago, US

Wednesday 23rd

Sorry
7th St Entry, Twin Cities, US
Julia Holter
Huddersfield Town Hall, Bradford, UK
Wet Leg
O2 Forum Kentish Town, London, UK
Animal Collective
Den Atelier, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Thursday 24th

Wet Leg
O2 Forum Kentish Town, London, UK
Animal Collective
Le Trabendo, Paris, France

Friday 25th

Cat Power
Kings Park, Perth, Australia
Julia Holter
Barbican Centre, London, UK
Wet Leg
Rock City, Nottingham, UK
Buzzcocks
hmv Empire, Coventry, UK
Jon Hopkins
Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand

Saturday 26th

Cat Power
Kings Park, Perth, Australia
Animal Collective
Trix, Antwerp, Belgium
Clinic
Parktheater im Kurhaus Göggingen, Augsburg, Germany
Buzzcocks
Rock City, Nottingham, UK
Jon Hopkins
Brisbane Showgrounds, Brisbane, Australia

Sunday 27th

Cat Power
Kings Park, Perth, Australia
Wet Leg
Limelight 1, Belfast, UK
Animal Collective
Luxor, Cologne, Germany

Monday 28th

Sorry
Barboza, Seattle, US
Wet Leg
The Academy, Dublin, Ireland

Tuesday 29th

Sorry
Doug Fir Lounge, Portland, US
Patrick Watson
The Magic Bag, Detroit, US

Wednesday 30th

Steve Mason
The Boileroom, London, UK