March 2020 / All time

Sunday 1st

Patrick Watson
L'Aéronef, Lille, France
Hot Chip
Manning Clark Hall, ANU Cultural Centre (Kambri Precinct), Canberra, Australia
Dan Deacon
The Basement East, Nashville, US

Monday 2nd

(Sandy) Alex G
POINT EPHEMERE, Paris, France

Tuesday 3rd

Patrick Watson
Rote Fabrik, Zürich, Switzerland
Dan Deacon
One Eyed Jacks, New Orleans, US

Wednesday 4th

Jon Hopkins
Usher Hall, Edinburgh, UK
Georgia
King Tut's Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow, UK
Patrick Watson
Théâtre de l'Octogone, Lausanne, Switzerland
Hot Chip
Fortitude Music Hall, Brisbane, Australia

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th

Bob Moses
Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee, US
Blood Orange
Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee, US

Thursday 5th

Hayden Thorpe
Sage Gateshead, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Buskirk-Chumley Theater, Indianapolis, US
Dan Deacon
White Oak Music Hall - Downstairs, Houston, US
Franz Ferdinand
Buskirk-Chumley Theater, Indianapolis, US
Jon Hopkins
Sage Gateshead, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK

Friday 6th

Georgia
Jacaranda Records Phase One, Liverpool, UK
Dan Deacon
Paper Tiger, San Antonio, US
(Sandy) Alex G
VERA, Groningen, Netherlands
Patrick Watson
Barbican Centre, London, UK
Franz Ferdinand
Stuart's Opera House, Nelsonville, US
Jon Hopkins
Bord Gáis Energy Theatre, Dublin, Ireland
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Stuart's Opera House, Nelsonville, US

Saturday 7th

Hot Chip
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia
Franz Ferdinand
Lincoln Theatre, Washington, US
Dan Deacon
Scoot Inn, Austin, US
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Lincoln Theatre, Washington, US
Georgia
The Sound House, Dublin, Ireland
King Creosote
Usher Hall, Edinburgh, UK

Sunday 8th

Patrick Watson
Cirque Royal, Brussels, Belgium
Dan Deacon
Deep Ellum Art Company, Dallas - Fort Worth, US
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Union Transfer, Philadelphia, US
Franz Ferdinand
Union Transfer, Philadelphia, US
King Creosote
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, UK

Monday 9th

Patrick Watson
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht, Netherlands
Georgia
Brudenell Community Room, Leeds, UK
Franz Ferdinand
Town Hall, New York (NYC), US
King Creosote
Music Hall, Aberdeen, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Town Hall, New York (NYC), US

Tuesday 10th

Georgia
Mama Roux's, Rainbow Venues, Birmingham, UK
Dan Deacon
The Crescent Ballroom, Phoenix, US

Wednesday 11th

Georgia
Thekla, Bristol, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
College Street Music Hall, Bridgeport, US
King Creosote
Perth Concert Hall, Dundee, UK
Yorkston/Thorne/Khan
Kings Place, London, UK
Franz Ferdinand
College Street Music Hall, Bridgeport, US
Dan Deacon
Music Box, San Diego, US

Thursday 12th

King Creosote
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow, UK
Spinning Coin
Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Columbus Theatre, Providence, US
Patrick Watson
Metropol, Berlin, Germany
Franz Ferdinand
Columbus Theatre, Providence, US
Georgia
Heaven, London, UK
Dan Deacon
The Observatory, Los Angeles (LA), US

Friday 13th - Sunday 22nd

Sorry
SXSW 2020, Austin, US

Friday 13th

Franz Ferdinand
State Theatre, Portland, US
Dan Deacon
Regent Theater, Los Angeles (LA), US
Jon Hopkins
Bridgewater Hall, Manchester, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
State Theatre, Portland, US
Spinning Coin
Beat Generator, Dundee, UK

Saturday 14th

King Creosote
Barbican Centre, London, UK
Franz Ferdinand
Academy of Music Theatre, Springfield, US
Patrick Watson
Zorlu PSM %100 Studio, Istanbul, Turkey
Jon Hopkins
Forum, Bath, UK
Dan Deacon
The Fillmore, SF Bay Area, US
Spinning Coin
Soup Kitchen, Manchester, UK
Bonnie "Prince" Billy
Academy of Music Theatre, Springfield, US

Sunday 15th

Jon Hopkins
Concert Hall, Brighton Dome, Brighton, UK
Spinning Coin
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA), Glasgow, UK

Monday 16th

King Creosote
Bridgewater Hall, Manchester, UK

Tuesday 17th

Spinning Coin
Exchange, Bristol, UK

Wednesday 18th

Spinning Coin
The Lexington, London, UK
Jon Hopkins
Royal Albert Hall, London, UK

Thursday 19th

Spinning Coin
Prince Albert, Brighton, UK
Dan Deacon
Wonder Ballroom, Portland, US

Friday 20th

Jon Hopkins
Salle Pleyel, Paris, France
Spinning Coin
Supersonic, Paris, France
Dan Deacon
Neptune Theatre, Seattle, US

Saturday 21st

Spinning Coin
Cinetol, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dan Deacon
Venue, Vancouver, Canada

Monday 23rd

Yorkston/Thorne/Khan
Perth Theatre, Dundee, UK

Tuesday 24th

Dan Deacon
Neurolux, Boise, US

Wednesday 25th

Dan Deacon
Urban Lounge, Salt Lake City, US

Thursday 26th

Jon Hopkins
Göta Lejon, Stockholm, Sweden

Friday 27th

Dan Deacon
Meow Wolf, Santa Fe, US
Jon Hopkins
Sentrum Scene, Oslo, Norway
Owen Pallett
Elbphilharmonie - Kleiner Saal, Hamburg, Germany

Saturday 28th

Richard Dawson
Barbican Centre, London, UK

Sunday 29th

Jon Hopkins
Musiikkitalo, Konserttisali, Helsinki, Finland

Monday 30th

Dan Deacon
Granada Theater, Denver, US

Tuesday 31st

Jon Hopkins
Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal, Hamburg, Germany
Dan Deacon
The Ready Room, St Louis, US