November 2019 / All time

Friday 1st

Patrick Watson
Théâtre les Grands Bois, Trois-Rivières, Canada
Georgia
Patterns, Brighton, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Wonder Ballroom, Portland, US
The Cinematic Orchestra
Orange Peel, Knoxville, US
Cat Power
The Fillmore, SF Bay Area, US

Saturday 2nd

(Sandy) Alex G
The Imperial, Vancouver, Canada
George FitzGerald
Greenwood Hotel, Sydney, Australia
The Cinematic Orchestra
9:30 Club, Washington, US
Arlo Day
Various Venues, Camden Town, London, UK

Sunday 3rd

Dan Deacon
Saturn, Birmingham, US
Patrick Watson
Maison Des Arts Desjardins, Drummondville, Canada
(Sandy) Alex G
Neumos, Seattle, US
Steve Mason
Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Union Transfer, Philadelphia, US

Monday 4th

Steve Mason
Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich, UK
One True Pairing
King Tut's Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow, UK

Tuesday 5th

Patrick Watson
Salle Rolland-Brunelle, Saint-Jérôme, Canada
Georgia
Scala, London, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
In The Venue, Salt Lake City, US
Steve Mason
Colchester Arts Centre, Colchester, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Brooklyn Steel, New York, US
One True Pairing
Yes, Manchester, UK

Wednesday 6th

Dan Deacon
Will's Pub, Orlando, US
(Sandy) Alex G
The Marquis Theater, Denver, US
Steve Mason
Gloucester Guildhall, Gloucester, UK
One True Pairing
Belgrave Music Hall & Canteen, Leeds, UK

Wednesday 6th - Saturday 9th

Georgia
Iceland Airwaves, Reykjavík, Iceland

Thursday 7th

John Cale
Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater, Austin, US
Villagers
Paradiso, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hot Chip
Parque de la Exposición, Lima, Peru
Patrick Watson
Théâtre Gilles-Vigneault, Saint-Jérôme, Canada
The Cinematic Orchestra
Paradise Rock Club presented by Citizens Bank, Boston / Cambridge, US
One True Pairing
Louisiana, Bristol, UK

Friday 8th - Monday 11th

Bob Moses
Summit LA19 2019, Los Angeles, US

Friday 8th - Saturday 9th

Villagers
Europa-Park, Rust, Germany

Friday 8th

Villagers
LantarenVenster, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Patrick Watson
Théâtre Du Cuivre, Rouyn-Noranda, Canada
(Sandy) Alex G
Amsterdam Bar & Hall, Twin Cities, US
Steve Mason
Brudenell Social Club, Leeds, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever, Los Angeles, US
One True Pairing
The Grand Social, Dublin, Ireland

Friday 8th - Sunday 10th

Georgia
Primavera Weekender 2019, Alicante, Spain

Saturday 9th

Owen Pallett
Longboat Hall at the Great Hall, Toronto, Canada
John Cale
Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater, Austin, US
Patrick Watson
Théâtre Telebec, Val-d'or, Canada
(Sandy) Alex G
High Noon Saloon, Madison, US
Steve Mason
O2 Academy 2 Leicester, Leicester, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Théâtre Corona, Montreal, Canada

Saturday 9th - Sunday 10th

Blood Orange
Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, US

Sunday 10th

(Sandy) Alex G
El Club, Detroit, US
Steve Mason
The Crescent, York, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
The Danforth Music Hall, Toronto, Canada

Monday 11th

Villagers
ZAKK - Halle, Düsseldorf, Germany
(Sandy) Alex G
The Opera House, Toronto, Canada
The Cinematic Orchestra
Russell Industrial Center, Detroit, US
Hayden Thorpe
1999 - Paris, Paris, France
One True Pairing
The Victoria, Dalston, London, UK

Tuesday 12th

Dan Deacon
40 Watt Club, Atlanta, US
Villagers
Strom, Munich, Germany
(Sandy) Alex G
The Opera House, Toronto, Canada
Steve Mason
Old Fire Station, Carlisle, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Thalia Hall, Chicago, US
Sorry
The Midway Café, Boston / Cambridge, US

Wednesday 13th

Dan Deacon
Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte, US
Villagers
UT Connewitz, Leipzig, Germany
Night Moves
Beachland Tavern, Cleveland, US
Steve Mason
The Invisible Wind Factory, Liverpool, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Paradiso Noord, Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Thursday 14th

Owen Pallett
Royal City Church, Guelph, Canada
(Sandy) Alex G
Brooklyn Steel, New York, US
Steve Mason
Hare & Hounds, Birmingham, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Englert Theatre, Des Moines, US
Hayden Thorpe
Privatclub, Berlin, Germany

Friday 15th

Owen Pallett
The 27 Club, Ottawa, Canada
Hot Chip
Memorial da América Latina, São Paulo, Brazil
(Sandy) Alex G
ArtsRiot, Burlington, US
The Cinematic Orchestra
Gothic Theatre, Denver, US

Friday 15th - Saturday 16th

Villagers
Rolling Stone Beach Festival 2019, Lübeck, Germany

Friday 15th - Sunday 17th

Steve Mason
Butlin's - Minehead, Minehead, UK

Saturday 16th - Sunday 17th

Georgia
Festival Corona Capital 2019, Mexico City, Mexico
Dirty Projectors
Festival Corona Capital 2019, Mexico City, Mexico
Cat Power
Festival Corona Capital 2019, Mexico City, Mexico

Saturday 16th

(Sandy) Alex G
Gateway City Arts, Springfield, US

Sunday 17th

Villagers
Burgerweehuis, Deventer, Netherlands
(Sandy) Alex G
Royale, Boston / Cambridge, US
Night Moves
Sleeping Village, Chicago, US
Steve Mason
Sub89, Reading, UK

Monday 18th

Villagers
Het Depot, Leuven, Belgium
Steve Mason
Boileroom, London, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Neptune Theatre, Seattle, US
One True Pairing
The Victoria, Dalston, London, UK

Tuesday 19th

Richard Dawson
Moth Club, London, UK
Steve Mason
The Loft, Southampton, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Vogue Theatre, Vancouver, Canada

Wednesday 20th

Richard Dawson
Komedia Brighton, Brighton, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Wonder Ballroom, Portland, US
Fat White Family
Stylus, Leeds, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Hyde Park Book Club, Leeds, UK

Thursday 21st

Richard Dawson
RNCM Concert Hall, Manchester, UK
Fat White Family
Potterrow, Edinburgh, UK

Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th

Bob Moses
Waterfront Park, San Diego, US

Friday 22nd

Richard Dawson
Belgrave Music Hall & Canteen, Leeds, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Regency Ballroom, Regency Center, SF Bay Area, US
Fat White Family
Queen Margaret Union (QMU), Glasgow, UK

Saturday 23rd

Richard Dawson
Studio 2 Parr Street, Liverpool, UK
The Cinematic Orchestra
Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, US
The Pastels
Various Venues, Glasgow, UK
Fat White Family
Boiler Shop, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Sorry
Various Venues, Glasgow, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Yes, Manchester, UK

Sunday 24th

Steve Mason
Tropicana & Vogue (Fat Sam's), Dundee, UK
Fat White Family
Brewery Arts Centre, Blackpool, UK
Fat White Family
Kendal Brewery Arts Centre, Cumbria, UK

Monday 25th

Steve Mason
La Belle Angele, Edinburgh, UK
Hayden Thorpe
Stereo, Glasgow, UK

Tuesday 26th

Fat White Family
The Invisible Wind Factory, Liverpool, UK

Wednesday 27th

Steve Mason
Whelans, Dublin, Ireland
Fat White Family
Tramshed, Cardiff, UK

Thursday 28th - Saturday 30th

Owen Pallett
Porgy & Bess, Vienna, Austria

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st

Bob Moses
The Wildlands, Albury, Australia

Thursday 28th

Stephen Malkmus
Shangri-La, Osaka, Japan
Steve Mason
Empire Music Hall, Belfast, UK
Fat White Family
O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham, UK

Friday 29th

Stephen Malkmus
Stream Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Fat White Family
Chalk, Brighton, Brighton, UK

Saturday 30th

Hot Chip
Alcatraz, Milan, Italy
(Sandy) Alex G
Union Transfer, Philadelphia, US
Tirzah
Milchsackfabrik / Tanzhaus West, Frankfurt, Germany