October 2019 / All time

Tuesday 1st

Sebadoh
The Fleece, Bristol, UK
Blood Orange
Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, US
Porches
Sultan Room, Turk's Inn, New York, US

Wednesday 2nd

Sebadoh
O2 Academy 2 Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
Bob Moses
Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Denver, US
Georgia
Elsewhere, New York, US
Bill Ryder-Jones
St Matthias Church, London, UK

Thursday 3rd

Sebadoh
Brudenell Social Club, Leeds, UK
Bob Moses
Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Denver, US
Bill Ryder-Jones
St Matthias Church, London, UK
Blood Orange
State Farm Arena, Atlanta, US
Porches
Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever, Los Angeles, US

Friday 4th

Sebadoh
Broadcast, Glasgow, UK
Bill Ryder-Jones
Upper Chapel, Sheffield, UK
Blood Orange
Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, US

Friday 4th - Sunday 6th

Bob Moses
Modesto Reservoir Campgrounds, Modesto, US

Saturday 5th

Sebadoh
Manchester Academy 2, Manchester, UK
Bob Moses
LA State Historic Park, Los Angeles, US
Georgia
The Independent, SF Bay Area, US
Bill Ryder-Jones
Brewery Arts Centre, Blackpool, UK
Blood Orange
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena, Kansas City, US
Sorry
Spicoli's Reverb, Des Moines, US
SASAMI
Midway Music Festival 2019, Indianapolis, US
SASAMI
Buskirk-Chumley Theater, Indianapolis, US

Saturday 5th - Sunday 6th

Protomartyr
Knockdown Center, New York, US

Sunday 6th

Bill Ryder-Jones
Band on the Wall, Manchester, UK

Monday 7th

Sebadoh
Petit Bain, Paris, France
Animal Collective
Cain's Ballroom, Tulsa, US
Bill Ryder-Jones
Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA), Glasgow, UK
Blood Orange
Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Denver, US
Quasi
Sunset Tavern, Seattle, US

Tuesday 8th

Georgia
Moroccan Lounge, Los Angeles, US
Animal Collective
Meow Wolf, Santa Fe, US
Blood Orange
The Great Saltair, Salt Lake City, US

Wednesday 9th

Animal Collective
The Rialto Theatre, Tucson, US

Thursday 10th

Sebadoh
Razzmatazz 2, Barcelona, Spain
Georgia
Fortune Sound Club, Vancouver, Canada
Blood Orange
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, SF Bay Area, US
Quasi
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall, SF Bay Area, US
Motion Graphics
Market Hotel, New York, US

Thursday 10th - Sunday 13th

Animal Collective
Moreno Beach, Perris, US
SASAMI
Moreno Beach, Perris, US

Friday 11th

Sebadoh
Ochoymedio Club, Madrid, Spain
Real Estate
High Watt, Nashville, US
Hot Chip
Blitz|赤坂ブリッツ, Tokyo, Japan
Georgia
Neumos, Seattle, US
Blood Orange
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, SF Bay Area, US
Arlo Day
Queen Elizabeth Hall Foyer- Southbank Centre, London, UK

Saturday 12th - Sunday 13th

Hot Chip
Asagiri Jam, Shizuoka, Japan

Saturday 12th

Georgia
Doug Fir Lounge, Portland, US
Animal Collective
Love Field, SF Bay Area, US
Blood Orange
Selland Arena, Fresno, US
George FitzGerald
Bang Bang, San Diego, US
Quasi
The Wayfarer, Los Angeles, US

Sunday 13th

Animal Collective
Henry Miller Memorial Library, Modesto, US
Quasi
The Echo, Los Angeles, US

Monday 14th

Bob Moses
Hayarkon Park / פארק הירקון, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel
Blood Orange
Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Portland, US

Tuesday 15th

Blood Orange
Pacific Coliseum, Vancouver, Canada
NÉRIJA
Omeara, London, UK

Wednesday 16th

Hot Chip
Limelight, Belfast, UK

Thursday 17th

Richard Dawson
Rough Trade East, London, UK
Hot Chip
Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland
(Sandy) Alex G
Black Cat, Washington, US
Blood Orange
Reno Events Center, Reno, US

Friday 18th

Hot Chip
O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Motorco Music Hall, Durham, US

Friday 18th - Sunday 20th

Bill Ryder-Jones
SWN Festival, Cardiff, UK

Friday 18th - Saturday 19th

Tirzah
Stadthalle Köln-Mülheim, Cologne, Germany

Saturday 19th

Hot Chip
Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Grey Eagle, Knoxville, US
Blood Orange
Pechanga Arena, San Diego, US
Tirzah
Milla, Munich, Germany

Saturday 19th - Sunday 20th

Bill Ryder-Jones
The Crossing Digbeth, Birmingham, UK

Sunday 20th

(Sandy) Alex G
Terminal West, Atlanta, US
Blood Orange
Gila River Arena, Glendale, US

Monday 21st

Hot Chip
O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol, UK

Tuesday 22nd

Real Estate
Lincoln Hall, Chicago, US
Hot Chip
Rock City, Nottingham, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Mohawk, Austin, US
Blood Orange
Frank Erwin Center, University of Texas, Austin, US

Wednesday 23rd

(Sandy) Alex G
Club Dada, Dallas - Fort Worth, US
Blood Orange
The Theatre at Grand Prairie, Dallas - Fort Worth, US

Thursday 24th

Hot Chip
Norwich Nick Rayns LCR UEA, Norwich, UK

Friday 25th

Real Estate
3ten Austin City Limits Live, Austin, US
Hot Chip
Manchester Academy, Manchester, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Nile Theater, Mesa, US
Cat Power
Boulder Theater, Denver, US

Friday 25th - Saturday 26th

Night Moves
Paradiso, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Saturday 26th

James Yorkston
Summerhall, Edinburgh, UK
Villagers
Dolans, Limerick, Ireland
Hot Chip
Alexandra Palace, London, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
Irenic, San Diego, US
Blood Orange
NRG Arena, Houston, US
The Kills
FivePoint Amphitheatre, Los Angeles, US
Cat Power
Union Event Center, Salt Lake City, US

Sunday 27th

Villagers
Wexford Spiegeltent Festival, Wexford, Ireland
(Sandy) Alex G
Fonda Theatre, Los Angeles, US
The Cinematic Orchestra
White Oak Music Hall, Houston, US

Monday 28th

The Cinematic Orchestra
The Mohawk-austin, Austin, US
Cat Power
Commodore Ballroom, Vancouver, Canada
One True Pairing
LES ETOILES, Paris, France

Tuesday 29th

(Sandy) Alex G
Great American Music Hall, SF Bay Area, US
The Cinematic Orchestra
Canton Hall, Dallas - Fort Worth, US
Cat Power
Roseland Theater, Portland, US
One True Pairing
Botanique - Rotonde, Brussels, Belgium

Wednesday 30th

Georgia
Night People, Manchester, UK
(Sandy) Alex G
The New Parish, SF Bay Area, US
The Cinematic Orchestra
Exit In, Nashville, US
Cat Power
The Showbox, Seattle, US

Thursday 31st

Patrick Watson
Salle Desjardins-Telus, Rimouski, Canada
Georgia
Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff, UK
Matthew E. White
Philharmonie De Paris, Paris, France
The Cinematic Orchestra
The Loft, Atlanta, US
One True Pairing
Paradiso, Amsterdam, Netherlands