June 2019 / All time

Saturday 1st

Villagers
Victoria Park London, London, UK
Sebadoh
Fox Cabaret, Vancouver, Canada
Spiral Stairs
Alberta Street Pub, Portland, US
Julia Holter
Aeronef, Lille, France

Saturday 1st - Wednesday 31st

Patrick Watson
Les Nuits de Fourvière 2019, Lyon, France

Saturday 1st - Monday 3rd

Jon Hopkins
Royal Hospital Kilmainham, Dublin, Ireland

Sunday 2nd

Villagers
M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, UK
Fat White Family
Molotow, Hamburg, Germany
Sebadoh
The Tractor Tavern, Seattle, US
Real Estate
The Urban Lounge-ut, Salt Lake City, US

Monday 3rd

Villagers
The Trades Club, Bradford, UK
Fat White Family
Bi Nuu, Berlin, Germany
Peter Perrett
Café de la Danse, Paris, France
Blood Orange
Merriweather Post Pavilion, Baltimore, US
Spiral Stairs
Club Congress, Tucson, US
Real Estate
The Bunkhouse Saloon, Las Vegas, US
Julia Holter
The Old Market, Brighton, UK

Tuesday 4th

Villagers
FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield, UK
Peter Perrett
MTC, Cologne, Germany
Spiral Stairs
Valley Bar, Phoenix, US
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
De Casino, Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Julia Holter
The Glee Club - Birmingham, Birmingham, UK

Wednesday 5th

Peter Perrett
Molotow Skybar, Hamburg, Germany
SASAMI
Fonda Theatre, Los Angeles, US
Sebadoh
Slim's, SF Bay Area, US
Spiral Stairs
Soda Bar, San Diego, US
Stephen Malkmus
Knust, Hamburg, Germany
Real Estate
SOhO Restaurant & Music Club, Los Angeles, US

Thursday 6th - Saturday 8th

Jaakko Eino Kalevi
Sideways Festival, Helsinki, Finland
Hot Chip
Sideways Festival, Helsinki, Finland
Georgia
Northside 2019, Aarhus, Denmark
Georgia
Sideways Festival, Helsinki, Finland
Tirzah
NOS Primavera Sound, Porto, Portugal
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
Sideways Festival, Helsinki, Finland

Thursday 6th

Villagers
Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK
Peter Perrett
Badehaus, Berlin, Germany
Sebadoh
The Roxy Theatre, Los Angeles, US
Arlo Day
Bermondsey Social Club, London, UK
Spiral Stairs
Bootleg Theater, Los Angeles, US
Real Estate
SLO Brew Rock, Bakersfield, US

Friday 7th - Sunday 9th

John Cale
DMZ Peace Train 2019, Cheorwon, Korea, Republic Of

Friday 7th

Villagers
Brewery Arts Centre, Blackpool, UK
Villagers
Kendal Brewery Arts Centre, Cumbria, UK
Hembree
Vaudeville Mews, Des Moines, US
Sebadoh
The Casbah, San Diego, US
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
Debaser Strand, Stockholm, Sweden
Julia Holter
Espace Périphérique - La Villette, Paris, France

Friday 7th - Saturday 8th

Tirzah
Meridian Water, London, UK
George FitzGerald
Meridian Water, London, UK
Julia Holter
Meridian Water, London, UK

Saturday 8th

Cat Power
Los Angeles State Historic Park, Los Angeles, US
Bob Moses
Ndsm, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Sebadoh
La Santa, Los Angeles, US
Julia Holter
Le Trabendo, Paris, France

Saturday 8th - Sunday 9th

George FitzGerald
Heaton Park, Manchester, UK

Sunday 9th

Villagers
Hare & Hounds, Birmingham, UK
Bob Moses
Poble Espanyol, Barcelona, Spain
Sebadoh
Valley Bar, Phoenix, US
Spiral Stairs
Ivy Room, SF Bay Area, US

Monday 10th

Villagers
Motorpoint Arena Cardiff, Cardiff, UK
Sebadoh
Launch Pad, Albuquerque, US

Tuesday 11th

Peter Perrett
Sala El Sol, Madrid, Spain
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
Parkteatret Scene, Oslo, Norway

Wednesday 12th

Fat White Family
Le Botanique, Brussels, Belgium
Hembree
Voodoo Room, House of Blues, San Diego, US
Sebadoh
The Parish, Austin, US

Thursday 13th

Fat White Family
Élysée Montmartre, Paris, France
Hembree
The Roxy Theatre, Los Angeles, US
Sebadoh
White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs, Houston, US
Jon Hopkins
Parc De Champagne, Reims, France
Real Estate
Brooklyn Bowl, New York, US

Thursday 13th - Saturday 15th

Bob Moses
The Sandbox, El Gouna, Egypt

Friday 14th - Sunday 16th

Hot Chip
Maimarkt-Gelände, Mannheim, Germany
Jon Hopkins
Parc Chanot - Plage Du Petit Roucas, Marseille, France
Real Estate
Taste Of Randolph Street 2019, Chicago, US
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
Maimarkt-Gelände, Mannheim, Germany

Friday 14th

Hot Chip
Maifield Derby 2019, Mannheim, Germany
Fat White Family
Parc De Champagne, Reims, France
Sebadoh
One Eyed Jacks, New Orleans, US
Jon Hopkins
Parc De Champagne, Reims, France
Spiral Stairs
3ten Austin City Limits Live, Austin, US
Real Estate
Webster Hall, New York, US
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
Vega Musikkens Hus - Lille Vega (Small Hall), Copenhagen, Denmark

Friday 14th - Saturday 15th

Superorganism
Campus de la UCM, Madrid, Spain
Bob Moses
Campus de la UCM, Madrid, Spain

Saturday 15th

Panda Bear
Open Air, New York, US
Hot Chip
Monroe's Live, Galway, Ireland
Hembree
The Chapel, SF Bay Area, US
Sebadoh
The Earl, Atlanta, US
Jon Hopkins
Parc Chanot, Marseille, France
Jon Hopkins
Parc De Champagne, Reims, France

Sunday 16th

Hembree
Polaris Hall, Portland, US
Sebadoh
The Mothlight, Knoxville, US

Monday 17th

Hembree
Barboza, Seattle, US
Julia Holter
Club Manufaktur, Schorndorf, Germany

Tuesday 18th

Sebadoh
Cat's Cradle, Durham, US
Anna Calvi
Corner Hotel, Melbourne, Australia
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
De Kreun, Kortrijk, Belgium

Wednesday 19th

Flasher
Comet Ping Pong, Washington, US
Sebadoh
Metro Gallery, Baltimore, US
Anna Calvi
The Triffid, Brisbane, Australia
Stephen Malkmus
La Gaîté Lyrique, Paris, France
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
La Gaîté Lyrique, Paris, France

Thursday 20th

Hembree
The Marquis Theater, Denver, US
Sebadoh
The Ballroom at the Outer Space, Bridgeport, US
Arlo Day
LA MAROQUINERIE, Paris, France

Thursday 20th - Saturday 22nd

Superorganism
Modular Festival 2019, Augsburg, Germany

Friday 21st

Buzzcocks
Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Hembree
The Truman, Kansas City, US
Sebadoh
Gateway City Arts, Springfield, US
Julia Holter
Aisle 5, Atlanta, US

Friday 21st - Sunday 23rd

Bob Moses
The Woodlands, Dover International Speedway, Wilmington, US

Friday 21st - Saturday 22nd

Anna Calvi
Metronome Festival, Prague, Czech Republic

Saturday 22nd

Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
Bruns Amphitheater, SF Bay Area, US
Buzzcocks
The Picturedrome, Sheffield, UK
Hembree
Duck Room, Blueberry Hill, St Louis, US
Sebadoh
The Sinclair Music Hall, Boston / Cambridge, US

Saturday 22nd - Sunday 23rd

The Cinematic Orchestra
Kolomenskoye / Коломенское, Moscow, Russian Federation

Sunday 23rd

The Cinematic Orchestra
Usadba Jazz Festival 2019, Moscow, Russian Federation
Hembree
Lincoln Hall, Chicago, US

Monday 24th

Hembree
Cambridge Room, House of Blues, Cleveland, US
Hembree
House of Blues - Cleveland, Cleveland, US
Julia Holter
Piazza Castello, Ferrara, Italy

Tuesday 25th

Hembree
Rumba Café, Columbus, US
Julia Holter
Kaufleuten Festsaal, Zürich, Switzerland

Wednesday 26th - Sunday 30th

Hot Chip
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK
Fat White Family
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK
Cat Power
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK
George FitzGerald
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK
Jon Hopkins
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK

Wednesday 26th

Julia Holter
Südpol, Luzern, Switzerland

Thursday 27th

Hembree
The Bowery Ballroom, New York, US
Cat Power
O2 Academy Oxford, Oxford, UK
Night Moves
Lincoln Hall, Chicago, US

Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th

Bob Moses
Double JJ Ranch & Golf Resort, Grand Rapids, US

Friday 28th

Hembree
The Hollow, Springfield, US

Saturday 29th

Villagers
Canon's Marsh Amphitheatre, Bristol, UK
Hembree
Sonia, Boston / Cambridge, US
Cat Power
Siren's Call 2019, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Tirzah
Scenic Stage - Dreamland Margate, Maidstone, UK
Anna Calvi
Amphithéâtre du Fort Carre, Cannes, France

Saturday 29th - Saturday 6th

Tirzah
Roskilde Festival, Roskilde, Denmark
Jon Hopkins
Roskilde Festival, Roskilde, Denmark
Julia Holter
Roskilde Festival, Roskilde, Denmark

Sunday 30th

The Cinematic Orchestra
Canon's Marsh Amphitheatre, Bristol, UK
Villagers
Piece Hall, Bradford, UK
Hembree
Black Box @ Underground Arts, Philadelphia, US
Bill Ryder-Jones
Piece Hall, Bradford, UK
Steve Mason
Cardiff Castle, Cardiff, UK